Heard Museum NAARC logo



Search

 

Artist Information - Detailed View
Name
Elda Bun Smith
Alternate name:
Heritage
Gender
Dates
1919-1976
Date Note
b. March 07. Birth year also given as 1918. death dates given as March 22, 1976 and October, 1975.
Artist’s physical folder is filed alphabetically in the Native American Artists Resource Collection under the following name:
Smith, Elda Bun
Publications
Found 1 record(s)
Available ActionsCitationPagesPublication DateArtist Citation NotesWebsite
Cinader, Bernhard. A Selection of Work: Contemporary Indian Art - the Trail from the Past to the Future. Peterborough, Canada: MacKenzie Gallery and Native Studies Programme, Trent University. 1977.101977

Click "Share the Search" to create a linkable URL in the browser address field to share your search with others.

Native American Artists Resource Collection Online

© Heard Museum, Phoenix, Arizona | Powered by ARGUS.net

Argus v4.3.3.37 - Heard Museum | ARGUS.net (Final)