Heard Museum NAARC logo



Search

 

Artist Information - Detailed View
Name
Victor Lee Masayesva
Alternate name:
Heritage
Gender
Dates
1962-
Date Note
birth date March 11, 1962
Birthplace
Specialty / Medium

 

 

Artist’s physical folder is filed alphabetically in the Native American Artists Resource Collection under the following name:
Masayesva, Victor Lee
Exhibits
Jewels of the Southwest. Arizona Historical Society Museum. Tempe, Arizona. February 8, 2002 - April 28, 2002.

Click "Share the Search" to create a linkable URL in the browser address field to share your search with others.

Native American Artists Resource Collection Online

© Heard Museum, Phoenix, Arizona | Powered by ARGUS.net

Argus v4.3.3.37 - Heard Museum | ARGUS.net (Final)