Heard Museum NAARC logo



Search

 

Artist Information - Detailed View
Name
Roderick Kaskalla
Alternate name:
Heritage
Gender
Dates
1955-
Date Note
birth date April 27, 1955
Birthplace
Specialty / Medium

 

 

Artist’s physical folder is filed alphabetically in the Native American Artists Resource Collection under the following name:
Kaskalla, Roderick
Exhibits
American Indian Art Festival and Market. Artist Square, Dallas Arts District. Dallas, Texas. November 9-11, 1990.
Fairs and Markets
2004 Santa Fe Indian Market. Southwestern Association for Indian Affairs. Santa Fe, New Mexico. August 2004.
Awards
2004 Santa Fe Indian Market, Classification I - Jewelry, Division C - Non-traditional metal jewelry with and without stones, Category 309 - Traditional Zuni style with non-traditional methods: Third Place. Southwestern Association for Indian Affairs. Santa Fe, New Mexico. August 2004.
Publications
Found 1 record(s)
Available ActionsCitationPagesPublication DateArtist Citation NotesWebsite
Matuz, Roger, editor. ST. JAMES GUIDE TO NATIVE NORTH AMERICAN ARTISTS (Detroit: St. James Press, 1997) 280-81.

Click "Share the Search" to create a linkable URL in the browser address field to share your search with others.

Native American Artists Resource Collection Online

© Heard Museum, Phoenix, Arizona | Powered by ARGUS.net

Argus v4.3.3.37 - Heard Museum | ARGUS.net (Final)